Close

Results



Sailwave results for HOBIE STATE TITLES NSW at Port Stephens Sailing & Aquatic Club 2015

HOBIE STATE TITLES NSW

Port Stephens Sailing & Aquatic Club

Results are final as of 16:33 on December 6, 2015

Hobie 16 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Master Who Cares Hobie 16 114361 RQYS Branch, Rob Bates, Hannah 1.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 23.0 17.0
2nd Grand Master Pan Pan Hobie 16 114565 Palm Beach Waterhouse, Rod Waterhouse, Kerry 3.0 1.0 (10.0) 7.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 31.0 21.0
3rd Master Merry Go Round Hobie 16 114470 Vincentia Butler, Mick Outeridge, Haylee 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 30.0 25.0
4th Master Crazy Ivan Hobie 16 114340 RQYS Bates, Peter Bates, Juliet 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 42.0 34.0
5th Grand Master ARNelsonCoAhti Hobie 16 114385 Palm Beach Duchatel, Anthony Curtis, Evelyn 2.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 (14.0) 8.0 3.0 1.0 50.0 36.0
6th Master Whatever Hobie 16 114299   Keag, Andrew Warneke, Helen 6.0 4.0 7.0 (8.0) 2.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 46.0 38.0
7th   For Sale Sailing Scene Hobie 16 114473 MRSC Booth, Taylor Bolewski, Bridget 20.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (22.0) 2.0 4.0 10.0 65.0 43.0
8th   Hogs Breath Cafe Hobie 16 93 RQYS Andrews, Rob Warneke, Andrew 8.0 10.0 2.0 6.0 (12.0) 10.0 12.0 9.0 69.0 57.0
9th     Hobie 16 113633 Palm Beach Fisher, David Renouf, Rachel 7.0 12.0 (13.0) 9.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 73.0 60.0
10th Grand Master Palm Beach Hobie 16 114170 Palm Beach Kila, Upu Kila, Charmaine 9.0 9.0 3.0 12.0 6.0 11.0 11.0 (19.0) 80.0 61.0
11th Youth Not Related Hobie 16 115062 Great Lakes White, Lachie White, Ethan 10.0 (14.0) 11.0 14.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 80.0 66.0
12th Master Vamoose Hobie 16 114611 RQYS MacFarlane, Lachlan Rayner, Sharon (18.0) 13.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 15.0 13.0 14.0 97.0 79.0
13th Youth Johnny Hobie 16 113807 RPAYC/PBSC Connor, Shaun Renouf, Sophie (14.0) 6.0 12.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 14.0 13.0 95.0 81.0
14th   Two Makas Hobie 16 112243 Vincentia McKenzie, Andrew McKenzie, Helen 12.0 11.0 14.0 13.0 (17.0) 13.0 15.0 12.0 107.0 90.0
15th Youth Jeff Hobie 16 111777 Vincentia McKenzie, Will Butler, Pat 11.0 15.0 17.0 15.0 (23.0) 16.0 9.0 15.0 121.0 98.0
16th Grand Master Stroling Bones Hobie 16 112099 Palm Beach Schaffer, Jerry White, Kyle 16.0 (20.0) 16.0 20.0 11.0 18.0 17.0 11.0 129.0 109.0
17th Master Slider Hobie 16 113704 Palm Beach White, Beau White, Kerrin (22.0) 19.0 15.0 18.0 9.0 17.0 16.0 20.0 136.0 114.0
18th Youth Fred Hobie 16 112140 Vincentia Fortier, Klye Butler, Bonnie 13.0 18.0 18.0 16.0 16.0 (19.0) 19.0 18.0 137.0 118.0
19th Youth Snoop Cat Hobie 16 113790 Wangi Wangi Watt, Arbi Fatches, Jed 15.0 21.0 20.0 17.0 15.0 21.0 (23.0) 21.0 153.0 130.0
20th Youth Ginger Hobie 16 110339 Vincentia Fortier, Tait Perry, Saxon 17.0 16.0 21.0 19.0 21.0 20.0 18.0 (22.0) 154.0 132.0
21st   Trevor Hobie 16 109971 Vincentia Eastment, Nick Eastment, Pat 19.0 17.0 (30.0 DNF) 21.0 24.0 22.0 20.0 16.0 169.0 139.0
22nd     Hobie 16 112222       (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 19.0 14.0 21.0 17.0 191.0 161.0
23rd   Cutloose Hobie 16 111881 Palm Beach McDougall, Peter Snowden, Grant (26.0) 22.0 25.0 22.0 18.0 24.0 26.0 25.0 188.0 162.0
24th Grand Master Cosmo Hobie 16 112256 Palm Beach Lacey, Richard White, Tristian 24.0 26.0 26.0 23.0 20.0 (27.0) 24.0 23.0 193.0 166.0
25th Grand Master Bait Sea Hobie 16 113600 Vincentia Bates, Brian Bates, Kerry 21.0 24.0 24.0 25.0 (28.0) 23.0 27.0 26.0 198.0 170.0
26th Youth Toothless Hobie 16 90 RQYS Andrews, Haylie McFarlane, Milly 25.0 (27.0) 23.0 26.0 25.0 26.0 22.0 24.0 198.0 171.0
27th   Chasing the Bear Hobie 16 112113 Budgewoi Holly, Andrew Bennett, Leah 23.0 23.0 19.0 (30.0 DNC) 27.0 25.0 25.0 30.0 DNF 202.0 172.0
28th Master Mean Machine Hobie 16 111594 Palm Beach Nelson, Andrew Simpson, Alanah 27.0 25.0 22.0 24.0 26.0 28.0 (30.0 DNS) 30.0 DNC 212.0 182.0
29th Grand Master Excel Hobie 16 110341 Speers Point Pitts, Allan Pitts, Braidon (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 240.0 210.0


Hobie 18 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st   Second Obsession Hobie 18 17057 Vincentia Gilbert, Glen Engel, Chilli (5.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 16.0 11.0
2nd   Quinndog Hobie 18 16902 Vincentia Quinn, Richard Quinn, Rachel 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 18.0 15.0
3rd Master Phoenix Hobie 18 17107 Palm Beach Schmidt, Darren Klampfer, Barbara 3.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 22.0 18.0
4th   Banshee Hobie 18 16910 Tanilba Bay Colecliffe, Mick Schulenburg, Thomas 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 31.0 26.0
5th Grand Master Finline Hobie 18 18   Kersh, John Kersh, Matt 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 33.0 28.0
6th   Seaduction Hobie 18 16980 Toukley Robinson, Aaron Mason, Jake 6.0 (11.0 DNF) 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 11.0 DNC 59.0 48.0
7th   Red Pirate Hobie 18 16650 Toukley Robinson, Brad Gonzalez, Arthur 7.0 6.0 (11.0 DNS) 7.0 7.0 8.0 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNC 68.0 57.0
8th   Smik Hobie 18 16803 PBSC Hanley, Josh Darrough, Nathalie 9.0 7.0 (11.0 DNS) 9.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 11.0 DNC 68.0 57.0
9th   Australia Every Day Hobie 18 15270 TSC Bignold, Ben Bignold, Liam 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 68.0 57.0
10th   Salty Dog Hobie 18 16649 Palm Beach Sault, Aaron Sault, Kieran (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 88.0 77.0


Tiger Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st   Prekerrieous Tiger 1534 PBSC Kalinin, Kerrie Driver, Andrew 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 9.0
2nd Master Tiger Tiger 2268 Canberra Manley, Peter Ochsenbein, Stefan (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 11.0
3rd Master Hello Tiger Tiger 1297 Kurnell Makin, Murray Mead, Jason 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 29.0 25.0


Wildcat Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st   The Black Pearl Wildcat 499 Vincentia Skewes, Pete Skewes, Bailey 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 10.0
2nd Master Old School Racing Wildcat 183 RPAYC Griffith, Mark Kevlar 2.0 (6.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 11.0
3rd   Feral Cat Wildcat 577 Great Lakes White, Brett   3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 23.0 18.0
4th Master Ferrel Wildcat 319 MPSC Tarrant, Neil Rhodes, James 4.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0 DNF) 3.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 38.0 32.0
5th Master Captain Morgan Wildcat 215 Great Lakes/ PSSAC Morgan, David Busch, Marcus 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 40.0 34.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com




Sailwave results for HOBIE STATE TITLES NSW at Port Stephens Sailing & Aquatic Club 2015

HOBIE STATE TITLES NSW

Port Stephens Sailing & Aquatic Club

Results are final as of 16:26 on December 6, 2015

Grand Master Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Grand Master ARNelsonCoAhti Hobie 16 114385 Palm Beach Duchatel, Anthony Curtis, Evelyn 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 19.0 14.0
2nd Grand Master Pan Pan Hobie 16 114565 Palm Beach Waterhouse, Rod Waterhouse, Kerry 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 17.0 14.0
3rd Grand Master Palm Beach Hobie 16 114170 Palm Beach Kila, Upu Kila, Charmaine 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 26.0 21.0
4th Grand Master Finline Hobie 18 18   Kersh, John Kersh, Matt (7.0) 7.0 6.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 30.0 23.0
5th Grand Master Stroling Bones Hobie 16 112099 Palm Beach Schaffer, Jerry White, Kyle 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 34.0 29.0
6th Grand Master Bait Sea Hobie 16 113600 Vincentia Bates, Brian Bates, Kerry 5.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 49.0 42.0
7th Grand Master Cosmo Hobie 16 112256 Palm Beach Lacey, Richard White, Tristian 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 49.0 42.0
8th Grand Master Excel Hobie 16 110341 Speers Point Pitts, Allan Pitts, Braidon (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 72.0 63.0


Master Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Master Who Cares Hobie 16 114361 RQYS Branch, Rob Bates, Hannah 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 4.0 6.0 3.0 26.0 19.0
2nd Master Merry Go Round Hobie 16 114470 Vincentia Butler, Mick Outeridge, Haylee 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 31.0 22.0
3rd Master Phoenix Hobie 18 17107 Palm Beach Schmidt, Darren Klampfer, Barbara (10.0) 7.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 40.0 30.0
4th Master Old School Racing Wildcat 183 RPAYC Griffith, Mark Kevlar 5.0 (14.0 DNS) 9.0 9.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 44.0 30.0
5th Master Crazy Ivan Hobie 16 114340 RQYS Bates, Peter Bates, Juliet 3.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 38.0 30.0
6th Master Whatever Hobie 16 114299   Keag, Andrew Warneke, Helen 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 5.0 39.0 32.0
7th Master Vamoose Hobie 16 114611 RQYS MacFarlane, Lachlan Rayner, Sharon 6.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 (10.0) 8.0 8.0 7.0 52.0 42.0
8th Master Tiger Tiger 2268 Canberra Manley, Peter Ochsenbein, Stefan 9.0 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 55.0 45.0
9th Master Slider Hobie 16 113704 Palm Beach White, Beau White, Kerrin 8.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (11.0) 9.0 9.0 8.0 63.0 52.0
10th Master Mean Machine Hobie 16 111594 Palm Beach Nelson, Andrew Simpson, Alanah 12.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 12.0 10.0 (14.0 DNS) 14.0 DNC 85.0 71.0
11th Master Ferrel Wildcat 319 MPSC Tarrant, Neil Rhodes, James 7.0 10.0 11.0 (14.0 DNF) 3.0 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNS 87.0 73.0
12th Master Captain Morgan Wildcat 215 Great Lakes/ PSSAC Morgan, David Busch, Marcus 11.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 4.0 (14.0 DNF) 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 91.0 77.0
13th Master Hello Tiger Tiger 1297 Kurnell Makin, Murray Mead, Jason 13.0 12.0 13.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 108.0 94.0


Youth Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Youth Not Related Hobie 16 115062 Great Lakes White, Lachie White, Ethan 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 9.0
2nd Youth Johnny Hobie 16 113807 RPAYC/PBSC Connor, Shaun Renouf, Sophie (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 13.0
3rd Youth Jeff Hobie 16 111777 Vincentia McKenzie, Will Butler, Pat 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 24.0 18.0
4th Youth Fred Hobie 16 112140 Vincentia Fortier, Klye Butler, Bonnie 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 33.0 28.0
5th Youth Snoop Cat Hobie 16 113790 Wangi Wangi Watt, Arbi Fatches, Jed 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 42.0 35.0
6th Youth Ginger Hobie 16 110339 Vincentia Fortier, Tait Perry, Saxon (6.0) 4.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 42.0 36.0
7th Youth Toothless Hobie 16 90 RQYS Andrews, Haylie McFarlane, Milly (7.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 55.0 48.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com